Our Staff


Back: Miss Leandra Theron, Miss Tracey-Lee Pike, Miss Amanda Rheeder, Mrs Rika Botha, Miss Elizabeth Fourie, Miss Lijelang Molefe, Miss Pulani Pickard, Mr Luyanda Khumalo, Miss Anna-Mart Van den Berg, Miss Rose Nel
Third: Mr Gerhard Roux, Miss Nellie Von Solms, Miss René Potgieter, Mrs Anna Du Plessis, Mr Herman Linde, Mr Allen Hendy, Mr Hannes Pelser, Mr Godwin Berends, Mrs Jacqueline Lamer, Miss Marilena Hoogendoorn, Mr Marquin Scharneck
Second: Mrs Nompho Mokhothu, Mrs Tersia Cock, Mrs Reneé Du Plessis, Mr Tello Sekhobo, Miss Marcelle Botha, Mrs Esther Vorster, Mr Stephan Vorster, Mrs Karen Vorster, Miss Rentia Marais, Miss Sakhile Belle, Mrs Charlene Vorster
Front: Mr Viljoen Mathee, Mrs Erné Naudé, Mrs Mariëtte Pitout, Mr Hendrik Bekker (principal), Mrs Hannalie Prinsloo (deputy principal), Mrs Carien Steenekamp, Mr Johan Hattingh

  • Mrs Anna du Plessis: Grade 5
  • Miss Lijelang Molefe: Grade RR
  • Mrs Carien Steenekamp: Grade 4
  • Mrs Charlene Vorster: Grade R
  • Miss Anna-Mart van den Berg: Life Orientation; Social Sciences
  • Miss Pulani Pickard: Grade 3
  • Mrs Erné Naudé: Accounting, Math Literacy
  • Mrs Esther Vorster: Afrikaans, Geography
  • Mr Godwin Berends: Life Orientation
  • Mr Gerhard Roux: Business Studies, EMS
  • Mrs Henna Botha: Life Sciences
  • Mr Hendrik Bekker: Headmaster
  • Mr Herman Linde: Tourism, Math Literacy, Technology
  • Me Hannalie Prinsloo: Mathematics, Physical Sciences
  • Mr Ignasius (Beast) Monnowabakone: Dance
  • Mr Johan Hattingh: Dramatic Arts
  • Mrs Bonita: Administration (Finances)
  • Mrs Karen Vorster: Music
  • Miss Leandra Theron: Technology, Afrikaans, Natural Sciences
  • Mr Luyanda Khumalo: Music
  • Miss René Potgieter: English HL
  • Miss Marcelle Botha: Mathematics, Natural Sciences
  • Miss Marilena Hoogendoorn: Music
  • Mrs Margie Isted: Dramatic Arts
  • Mrs Mariëtte Pitout: Music
  • Mr Stephan Vorster: Math Literacy
  • Mr Marquin Scharneck: Dance Studies
  • Mrs Nellie von Solms: Grade 2
  • Mrs Rika Botha: Grade 6, Afrikaans
  • Mrs Renee du Plessis: Administration (Hostel)
  • Mrs Rentia Marais: CAT
  • Mrs Rose Nel: Administration (Uniform)
  • Miss Sakhile Belle: Design
  • Mrs Jacqueline Lamer: English
  • Mr Allen Hendy: Hospitality
  • Mrs Tersia Cock: Grade 1
  • Miss Tracey-Lee Pike: Visual Arts
  • Miss Amanda Rheeder: Afrikaans
  • Mr Viljoen Mathee: Visual Arts
  • Mrs Yolandé Rossouw-Nienaber: Afrikaans, English